Por wszj222333
#34759
Description
fiber optic patch cord , Our fibre optic patch cord are used to connect high speed and legacy networks like Gigabit Ethernet,Fast Ethernet and Ethernet.The patch cords are terminated with standard connector which gives optimum optical performance.
Application
CATV system
Optical fiber communication
Testing equipment
FTTX
Fiber optic network convergence
Optical fiber access network
Fiber data transmission
Optical fiber video transmission
Fiber multimedia system
Fiber ethernet
Photoelectric conversion system
Characteristics
Low insertion loss for fiber optic patch cord
High return loss for fiber optic patch cord
High reliability and stability
Excellent exchangeability and durability
FC, LC, SC, ST, MU, MTRJ,DIN, D4, SMA, ESCON, FDDI, MPO etc. is available
PC, UPC or APC polishing
Single mode and multi-mode available
Simplex, duplex or fan-out available
Ø0.9, Ø2.0, Ø3.0 available
Length: 1m, 1.5m, 2m or customized
PVC, LSZH or hytrel available
Fully compliant with the standards of Telcordia GR-326-CORE and RoHS
Ordering Information:
① Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
② Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
③ Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
④ Cable Quantity: “1C” means one cores=Simplx(SX)
⑤ Cable Diameter: Ф3.0mm, Ф2.0mm, Ф0.9mm
⑥ Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
⑦ Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum
Example:
101-91133P30-0050
Patch cord, SM 9/125um , Simplex , FC/UPC-FC/UPC, OD:3mm, Length=5M PVC cable
101-G2024L20-0030
Patch cord, OM3 50/125um , Duplex , SC/PC-LC/PC, OD:2mm, Length=3M LSZH cable
101-51010P09-0010
Pigtail, MM 50/125um, Simplex, ST/PC, OD:0.9mm, Length=1M PVC cable
FAQ
What is our Package & Shipping,Trade Terms?
Shipping:
1. FedEx/DHL/UPS/TNT/EMS express Door-Door service;
2. By Air or by Sea for FCL; Airport/ Port receiving;
3. Customers specifying freight forwarders or negotiable shipping methods;
4. Delivery Time:within1~2 days for samples;within3~5 days for Official order.
Payment Terms:
We require prepaid authorization to PayPal,Western Union(For Small Amount) L/C or T/T.To expedite your initial order you may wish to send payment by T/T or use a Paypal,after done,send us the bank copy for finance.
Package Information:
With Customized Neutral Stable Carton
(Size:54*39*34cm,42*37*42cm,51*15*15cm,39*20*26cm,34*23*17cm for Choose)
what is our the Returns and Repairs?
Any discrepancy or claims for damage must be made within 7 days after you received the goods.If shipment was via FedEx agent or a common carrier,properly note the damage on the shipping receipt,and immediately request an inspection. If your parcel appears to be lost,call and we will trace the shipment or re-ship as soon as possible.
All returns must be pre-authorized and clearly marked "returned goods" and returned within 10 days (customer is responsible for all return shipping costs).
All repairs or returns must be pre-arranged through our Customer Service Manager. Please do not return any goods without prior authorization,thanks in advance.
Can we get support if we have our own market position?
Please inform us your detailed mind on your market demand,we will discuss and propose helpful suggestion for you,to find the best solution for you.Customized Patch Cord
website:[Enlace oculto para invitados. Registrese para ver este enlace!]